Multi-Genre Selection

Select 2 or 3 genre tags:
Tag 1:
Tag 2:
Tag 3:
Reading Age:


Series - Reading Level 8 Years and Older


Note:   indicates series with introductory video book trailers.

Adventure by Enid Blyton
Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll
Allie Finkle's Rules for Girls by Meg Cabot
Amulet by Kazu Kibuishi
Andy Roid by Felice Arena   
Animal Magic by Holly Webb
Animals of Farthing Wood by Colin Dann
Animorphs by Katherine Applegate   
Asterix by René Goscinny
Aussie Angels by Margaret Clark
Bad by Andy Griffiths
Best Friends' Bakery by Linda Chapman
Beyonders by Brandon Mull
Big Nate by Lincoln Peirce
Black Stallion by Walter Farley
Bliss Bakery by Kathryn Littlewood
Bloodtree Chronicles by Elizabeth Pulford
Charlie Bucket by Roald Dahl
Clarice Bean Chapter Books by Lauren Child
Comeback Kids by Mike Lupica
Confectionately Yours by Lisa Papademetriou
Diary of a Wimpy Kid by Jeff Kinney
Dimwood Forest by Avi
Do You Dare? by Alison Lloyd
Dragonkeeper by Carole Wilkinson
Eighth Day by Dianne K. Salerni
Ever After High by Shannon Hale   
Figgy by Tamsin Janu   
Five Find-Outers Mystery by Enid Blyton
Fizzlebert Stump by A.F. Harrold   
Floods by Colin Thompson   
Four Friends Forever by Holly Webb
Frank Einstein by Jon Scieszka   
Frankie Fish by Peter Helliar   
Freddy the Pig by Walter R. Brooks
George by Stephen Hawking   
Goosebumps (Original) by R.L. Stine
Guardians of Childhood by William Joyce   
Hazard River by Julie Fison   
Hereville by Barry Deutsch
Horrible Histories (Original) by Terry Deary
Horrible Science by Nick Arnold
Hounds of Penhallow Hall by Holly Webb
How to Train Your Dragon by Cressida Cowell
Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place by Maryrose Wood   
Land of Stories by Chris Colfer   
Little House by Laura Ingalls Wilder
Lonely Planet Not For Parents by Lonely Planet
Lost World Circus by Justin D'Ath
Maggie Brooklyn by Leslie Margolis   
Magisterium by Holly Black   
Malory Towers by Enid Blyton
Max Booth Future Sleuth by Cameron Macintosh
Misery Guts by Morris Gleitzman
Mister Max by Cynthia Voigt   
Misty by Marguerite Henry   
My Sister the Vampire by Sienna Mercer   
Mysterious Benedict Society by Trenton Lee Stewart
Nanny Piggins by R.A. Spratt
Nathan Hale's Hazardous Tales by Nathan Hale
Netball Dreamz by Leeanne Vernon
Ninja by Chris Bradford
Octavius O'Malley by Alan Sunderland
Olive of Groves by Katrina Nannestad
Origami Yoda by Tom Angleberger   
Our Australian Girl by Sofie Laguna
Penderwicks by Jeanne Birdsall
Red Dirt Diary by Katrina Nannestad   
Rowan of Rin by Emily Rodda
RSPCA Animal Tales by RSPCA
Scarlet Silver by Lucy Courtenay
Schooling Around by Andy Griffiths
Secret Coders by Gene Luen Yang   
Seekers by Erin Hunter
Seekers: Manga (Graphic Novel) by Erin Hunter
Seekers: Return to the Wild by Erin Hunter
Toby Jones by Michael Panckridge
Tracy Beaker by Jacqueline Wilson
Treehouse by Andy Griffiths   
Trixie Belden by Julie Campbell
Truly Tan by Jen Storer   
Unicorn Riders by Aleesah Darlison   
Warriors by Erin Hunter
Welcome to the Museum by Jenny Broom   
Wild by Lucy Courtenay
Wildwood Chronicles by Colin Meloy   
Wings of Fire by Tui T. Sutherland   
Winning Season by Rich Wallace
Wonder by R.J. Palacio   
Young Black Stallion by Steven Farley